Is Park Street Deli Cucumber Dill Tzatziki with Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cool, herby brightness and mild tang with a creamy yet slightly chunky texture that spreads smoothly and clings to chips, pitas, sandwiches, and grilled meats. Common reviews cite fresh flavor and versatility for dipping or dressing, noting reliable creaminess while occasionally mentioning uneven seasoning or thin consistency in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Enzyme), Cucumbers, Onion, Water, Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (maintains Freshness), Distilled Vinegar, Dill Weed, Dehydrated Garlic, Lactic Acid Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Spice. Contains Milk.

Check Park Street Deli Cucumber Dill Tzatziki with Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSide Dish