Is Park Street Deli Cucumber Dill Tzatziki with Greek Yogurt Vegan?

Description
Cool, herby brightness and mild tang with a creamy yet slightly chunky texture that spreads smoothly and clings to chips, pitas, sandwiches, and grilled meats. Common reviews cite fresh flavor and versatility for dipping or dressing, noting reliable creaminess while occasionally mentioning uneven seasoning or thin consistency in some batches.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured cream
- natural flavor
- lactic acid citric acid
- xanthan gum
- enzyme
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Cool, herby brightness and mild tang with a creamy yet slightly chunky texture that spreads smoothly and clings to chips, pitas, sandwiches, and grilled meats. Common reviews cite fresh flavor and versatility for dipping or dressing, noting reliable creaminess while occasionally mentioning uneven seasoning or thin consistency in some batches.
Ingredients
Yogurt (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Enzyme), Cucumbers, Onion, Water, Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (maintains Freshness), Distilled Vinegar, Dill Weed, Dehydrated Garlic, Lactic Acid Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Spice. Contains Milk.
Check Park Street Deli Cucumber Dill Tzatziki with Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Cucumber Dill Tzatziki with Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


