Is Park Street Deli Fresh Cut Salsa Medium Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Cilantro, Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Beet Powder (added For Color), Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (added To Maintain Freshness).
Check Park Street Deli Fresh Cut Salsa Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Fresh Cut Salsa Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


