Is Park Street Deli Fried Pickle & Ranch Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin, Citrus Fiber, Potassium Sorbate [maintains Freshness]), Neufchatel Cheese (pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Pickles (pickles, Water, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 1% Calcium Chloride), Celery, Water, Onion, Ranch Seasoning (salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Spices Including Celery Seed, Dehydrated Parsley, Carrageenan), Lemon Juice (water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Lemon Oil, Bread Crumbs (wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dill Weed, Potassium Sorbate [maintains Freshness], Sodium Benzoate [maintains Freshness]). Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Park Street Deli Fried Pickle & Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Fried Pickle & Ranch Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


