Is Park Street Deli Mexicali Vegan?

Ingredients
Sour Cream (cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Non Fat Milk And Enzymes), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta [to Protect Flavor ]), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cream), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Starch, And Cellulose [to Prevent Caking]), Green JalapeÑo Pepper, Carrots, Tomato, Cabbages, Leeks, Spices (including Chili Pepper), Sugar, Dextrose, Green Bell Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Lemon Oil, Garlic, Onion, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Natamycin (a Natural Preservative). Contains Milk and Eggs. It may also contain Sesame.
Check Park Street Deli Mexicali against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Mexicali in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


