No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Park Street Deli Pineapple Jalapeño Dip Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (milk, Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Pineapple (pineapple, Pineapple Juice, Citric Acid), Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Citrus Fiber, Potassium Sorbate [maintains Freshness], Natural Flavor), Sugar, Jalapeño Peppers, Onion, Green Onion, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (maintains Freshness), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Water, Calcium Chloride, Spice, Rosemary Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (maintains Freshness). Contains Milk.

Check Park Street Deli Pineapple Jalapeño Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad
Vegan? Park Street Deli Pineapple Jalapeño Dip | Spoonful