Is Park Street Deli Pork Burnt Ends Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- seasoned pork
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Pork (pork, Water, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Paprika, Dry Vinegar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Black Pepper). Seared In Soybean Oil. Sauce (sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Molasses, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Tamarind Concentrate).
Check Park Street Deli Pork Burnt Ends against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Pork Burnt Ends in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


