Is Park Street Deli Pork Carnitas Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, PORK, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, ORANGE JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ORANGE JUICE SOLIDS, ORANGE OIL), LIME JUICE POWDER, POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN), CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Park Street Deli Pork Carnitas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch