Is Park Street Deli Pretzel Bites With Cheese Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized process cheese spread
- whey
- romano cheese
- romano cheese base
- +9 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretzel Bites (wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Malted Barley, Yeast), Cheese Dip (skim Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Cream Cheese [pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (guar Gum And Carob Bean Gum)], Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread [american Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey (milk), Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Milkfat, Color Added], Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose)], Natural Cheese Flavor [cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Citrate], Parmesan And Romano Cheese Base [parmesan And Romano Cheese [milk, Cultures, Enzymes], Maltodextrin, Whey, Salt, Water, Whey, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Corn Oil, Lactic Acid, Carrageenan], Salt, Cultured Dextrose And Maltodextrin To Protect Flavor, Cultured Dextrose [cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin], Citric Acid, Worcestershire Sauce [distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract], Ground Mustard Seed, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Cayenne Pepper, Salt. Contains Fish (Anchovies), Milk and Wheat.
Check Park Street Deli Pretzel Bites With Cheese Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Pretzel Bites With Cheese Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece, Spreadable


