Is Park Street Deli Rice Pilaf Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- unsalted butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Onions, Carrots, Celery, Unsalted Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Garlic, Sea Salt, Broth Concentrate (natural Flavor, Water, Salt, Vegetable Oils [olive, Palm], Xanthan Gum), Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt), Turmeric, Black Pepper, Nisin Preparation Blend (salt, Nisin Preparation Preservative), Bay Leaves. Contains Milk.
Check Park Street Deli Rice Pilaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Rice Pilaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch


