Is Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbeque Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • boneless pulled pork
  • natural flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Pulled Pork, (pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Carrageenan (carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion). Bbq Sauce: (sugar, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion, Molasses, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Paste (tomatoes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Vinegar, Granulated Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Worcestershire Powder [maltodextrin, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor And Sulfiting Agents), And Silicon Dioxide], Lemon Juice, Spices, Spices, Paprika, Caramel Color). Contains Soy and Wheat.

Check Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbeque Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySweetSavoryTangy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSnacking