Is Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbeque Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Boneless Pulled Pork, (pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Carrageenan (carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion). Bbq Sauce: (sugar, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion, Molasses, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Paste (tomatoes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Vinegar, Granulated Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Worcestershire Powder [maltodextrin, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor And Sulfiting Agents), And Silicon Dioxide], Lemon Juice, Spices, Spices, Paprika, Caramel Color). Contains Soy and Wheat.
Check Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbeque Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbeque Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
About this product
Meat · Piece


