Is Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbeque Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- boneless pulled pork
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Pulled Pork, (pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Carrageenan (carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion). Bbq Sauce: (sugar, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion, Molasses, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Paste (tomatoes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Vinegar, Granulated Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Worcestershire Powder [maltodextrin, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor And Sulfiting Agents), And Silicon Dioxide], Lemon Juice, Spices, Spices, Paprika, Caramel Color). Contains Soy and Wheat.
Check Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbeque Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbeque Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
About this product
Meat · Piece


