Is Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbeque Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- boneless pulled pork
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Pulled Pork, (pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Carrageenan (carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion). Bbq Sauce: (sugar, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion, Molasses, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Paste (tomatoes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Vinegar, Granulated Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Worcestershire Powder [maltodextrin, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor And Sulfiting Agents), And Silicon Dioxide], Lemon Juice, Spices, Spices, Paprika, Caramel Color). Contains Soy and Wheat.
Check Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbeque Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Seasoned Smoked Pulled Pork With Barbeque Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
About this product
Meat · Piece


