Is Park Street Deli Snack Selects Sharp White Dried Cranberries & Sea Salted Roasted Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk, tree nuts twice
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This snack offers a contrast of chewy sweetness and crunchy, salt‑accented richness, with a pronounced tart note. Commonly used for on‑the‑go snacking, topping salads or cheese boards, and adding texture to baking. Customer reviews note balanced sweet‑and‑salty flavors, satisfying crunch, convenient portions, and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Powder Cellulose)), Cranberries (cranberries Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Sea Salted Almonds (almonds, Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt). Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts Twice (almonds). May Contain Peanuts, Guarantee Eggs, Soy, Wheat.

Check Park Street Deli Snack Selects Sharp White Dried Cranberries & Sea Salted Roasted Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch