Is Park Street Deli Specialty Dip Dill Dip Vegetarian?

Description
Herb-forward dill flavor with a cool, creamy texture that spreads smoothly and clings well to chips, crackers, and raw vegetables. Commonly used as a party dip, sandwich spread, or condiment for baked potatoes and seafood. Customer reviews frequently note consistent texture, pronounced dill taste, and suitability for gatherings and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herb-forward dill flavor with a cool, creamy texture that spreads smoothly and clings well to chips, crackers, and raw vegetables. Commonly used as a party dip, sandwich spread, or condiment for baked potatoes and seafood. Customer reviews frequently note consistent texture, pronounced dill taste, and suitability for gatherings and versatility.
Ingredients
Sour Cream, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Mustard Seed, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta (added To Protect Flavor)), Dried Onion, Contains 2% Or Less Distilled Vinegar, Dill Weed, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Glucono Delta Lactone. Contains Eggs, Milk.
Check Park Street Deli Specialty Dip Dill Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Specialty Dip Dill Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


