Is Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- provolone cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uncured Hard Salami: (pork, Sea Salt, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Swiss Chard Powder, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic), Provolone Cheese: (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes) Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds: Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Roasted Almonds, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Starch (tapioca), Coconut Oil, Canola Oil. Contains Milk, Almonds and Soy.
Check Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


