Is Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • provolone cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncured Hard Salami: (pork, Sea Salt, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Swiss Chard Powder, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic), Provolone Cheese: (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes) Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds: Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Roasted Almonds, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Starch (tapioca), Coconut Oil, Canola Oil. Contains Milk, Almonds and Soy.

Check Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich FillingOn The Go