Is Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • roasted almonds
  • dark chocolate covered almonds: dark chocolate
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncured Hard Salami: (pork, Sea Salt, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Swiss Chard Powder, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic), Provolone Cheese: (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes) Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds: Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Roasted Almonds, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Starch (tapioca), Coconut Oil, Canola Oil. Contains Milk, Almonds and Soy.

Check Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich FillingOn The Go