Is Park Street Deli Uncured Pepperoni Mozzarella & Olives Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uncured Pepperoni (pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder [celery Powder, Sea Salt], Turbinado Sugar, Starter Culture), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Olives (olives, Water, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Lactic Acid). Contains Milk.
Check Park Street Deli Uncured Pepperoni Mozzarella & Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Uncured Pepperoni Mozzarella & Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Applegate Natural Natural Uncured Turkey Pepperoni
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
About this product
Meat · Slice


