Is Parkay Margarine Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Non-hydrogenated Oil Blend (Soybean Oil 85%, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil 15%), Modified Milk 18%, Water 12%, Salt 1,8%, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides 0,2%, Soya Lecithin 0,2%, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Soy, Milk
Check Parkay Margarine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parkay Margarine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Parkay Margarine is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSandwichCooking


