Is Parker House Hot Head Cheese, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork cheeks
- pork snouts
pork cheeks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Snouts, Pork Cheeks, Water, Salt Spices, Flavorings, Paprika, Sodium Nitrite
Check Parker House Hot Head Cheese, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parker House Hot Head Cheese, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Parker House Hot Head Cheese, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


