Is Parker's Baked Pretzel Minis Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder (milk), Glucose, Salt, Natural Flavours (milk), Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Cheese Powder (milk), Garlic Powder, Food Acids (citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (paprika Extract). Contains: Gluten, Wheat, Milk.
Check Parker's Baked Pretzel Minis Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parker's Baked Pretzel Minis Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


