Is Parker's Baked Pretzels Original 200g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, twisted snacks deliver a firm crunch and mild toasty flavor, commonly eaten straight from the pack or paired with dips and cheese for sharing, lunchboxes, or gatherings. Reviewers mention consistent texture and convenient share size, while some note occasional broken pieces in the bag and variable freshness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Glucose, Salt, Vegetable Oil.

Check Parker's Baked Pretzels Original 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parker's Baked Pretzels Original 200g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go