Is Parks Scrapple Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork liver
- pork snouts
- pork skins
- pork
- pork stock
- dextrose
pork liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK STOCK, PORK, PORK SKINS, PORK SNOUTS, CORN MEAL, PORK LIVER, RYE FLOUR, SALT, FLAVORING, DEXTROSE
Check Parks Scrapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parks Scrapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Parks Scrapple is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish


