Is Parkview Cheddar Brats Dairy Free?

Description
Sharp, savory notes with a firm exterior and juicy interior; melts into melty pockets when heated. Often grilled, pan-seared, or broiled and served in buns, on platters, or sliced for sandwiches. Reviewers praise flavor and meltiness; some note inconsistent filling distribution and occasional casing splitting noted at times during cooking.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
- meat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sharp, savory notes with a firm exterior and juicy interior; melts into melty pockets when heated. Often grilled, pan-seared, or broiled and served in buns, on platters, or sliced for sandwiches. Reviewers praise flavor and meltiness; some note inconsistent filling distribution and occasional casing splitting noted at times during cooking.
Ingredients
Smoked Bratwurst: Meat Ingredients (pork, Beef), Water With 2% Or Less Of The Following Salt, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Spices, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Collagen Casing. Stadium Style Cooked Bratwurst: Pork, Water, With 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, C Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Spices, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavors, Collagen Casing, Cheddar Bratwurst: Meat Ingredients (pork, Beef), Water, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Cid, Vegetable Color (annatto And Paprika Extracts) With 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Spices, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Collagen Casing. Contains Milk.
Check Parkview Cheddar Brats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parkview Cheddar Brats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


