Is Parkview Uncured Beef Franks Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, beef-forward flavor with mild smokiness and a smooth, slightly firm casing that yields a noticeable snap when bitten. Texture is consistent and slightly springy. Commonly grilled, boiled or pan-seared and served in buns as hot dogs, sliced for sandwiches, included on breakfast plates, or added to party platters occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- salt, flavor
- flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, beef-forward flavor with mild smokiness and a smooth, slightly firm casing that yields a noticeable snap when bitten. Texture is consistent and slightly springy. Commonly grilled, boiled or pan-seared and served in buns as hot dogs, sliced for sandwiches, included on breakfast plates, or added to party platters occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Flavor. Potassiumlactate, Dextrose, Natural Flavor (Celery Juice Powder*), Sodium Phosphate, Sea Salt*, Sodium Diacetate, Paprika Extract. *To Preserve Quality.
Check Parkview Uncured Beef Franks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parkview Uncured Beef Franks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


