Is Parkview Uncured Beef Franks Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, beef-forward flavor with mild smokiness and a smooth, slightly firm casing that yields a noticeable snap when bitten. Texture is consistent and slightly springy. Commonly grilled, boiled or pan-seared and served in buns as hot dogs, sliced for sandwiches, included on breakfast plates, or added to party platters occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, beef-forward flavor with mild smokiness and a smooth, slightly firm casing that yields a noticeable snap when bitten. Texture is consistent and slightly springy. Commonly grilled, boiled or pan-seared and served in buns as hot dogs, sliced for sandwiches, included on breakfast plates, or added to party platters occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Flavor. Potassiumlactate, Dextrose, Natural Flavor (Celery Juice Powder*), Sodium Phosphate, Sea Salt*, Sodium Diacetate, Paprika Extract. *To Preserve Quality.
Check Parkview Uncured Beef Franks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parkview Uncured Beef Franks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


