Is Parkview Uncured Turkey Franks Soy Free?

Description
Mildly smoky, savory hot dogs present a firm exterior with a tender, slightly bouncy interior. Commonly grilled, boiled, or pan-seared and served in buns, sliced into pasta, or added to casseroles. Reviewers often note approachable flavor and convenience, citing occasional rubbery texture but overall suitability for kids and casual meals.

Description
Mildly smoky, savory hot dogs present a firm exterior with a tender, slightly bouncy interior. Commonly grilled, boiled, or pan-seared and served in buns, sliced into pasta, or added to casseroles. Reviewers often note approachable flavor and convenience, citing occasional rubbery texture but overall suitability for kids and casual meals.
Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF: *VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, POTASSIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, * CULTURED CELERY POWDER, * SEA SALT, PAPRIKA, SODIUM DIACETATE, * CHERRY POWDER.
Check Parkview Uncured Turkey Franks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parkview Uncured Turkey Franks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


