Is Parle Glucose Biscuits Snack 376g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (67.1%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raising Agents [Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates], Salt, Milk Solids (0.6%), Artificial Flavouring, Emulsifier of Vegetable Origin [Diacetyltartaric and Fatty Acid Esters of Glycerol]

Check Parle Glucose Biscuits Snack 376g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parle Glucose Biscuits Snack 376g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast