Is Parle Hide & Seek Fab Orange Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- artificial chocolate
artificial chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Choco Chips (Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel Oil), Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier Of Vegetable Origin (Soya Lecithin) And Artificial Vanilla Flavour), Invert Syrup, Cocoa Solids, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Caramel Colour, Artificial Chocolate And Orange Flavours, Emulsifiers Of Vegetable Origin (Soya Lecithin, Di-acetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Di-glycerides), Sunset Yellow Fcf, Contains: Wheat And Soya
Check Parle Hide & Seek Fab Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parle Hide & Seek Fab Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
Parle Hide & Seek Fab Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


