Is Parle Premium Rusks 600g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Edible Vegetable Oil (RBD Palm Oil), Semolina, Yeast, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Butter, Wheat Gluten, Emulsifiers of Vegetable Origin [Soya Lecithin (E 322), Sodium Stearoyl -2- Lactylates (E 481 (i)), Di-Acetyl Tartaric And Fatty Acid Ester Of Glycerol (E 472e), Mono & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids (E 471)], Artificial Cardamon Flavour, Wheat Fibre, Cardamon Seeds, Ascorbic Acid 9E 300), And Amylase (E 100).
Check Parle Premium Rusks 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parle Premium Rusks 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Parle Premium Rusks 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


