Is Parm Crisps Four Cheese Oven Baked Crisps - 3 Oz. Vegan?

Ingredients
Aged Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese, Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Provolone Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Parm Crisps Four Cheese Oven Baked Crisps - 3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parm Crisps Four Cheese Oven Baked Crisps - 3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Parm Crisps Four Cheese Oven Baked Crisps - 3 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


