Is Parm Crisps Snack Mix Ranch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- parmesan cheese
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Pistachios, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cashews, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk Powder, Sour Cream [cream, Skim Milk, Bacterial Cultures], Torula Yeast, Spices, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Parsley, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Malic Acid, Natural Flavour), Grapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil. Contains Milk, Almonds, Pistachios and Cashews.
Check Parm Crisps Snack Mix Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parm Crisps Snack Mix Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


