Is Parm Crisps Superseed & Cheese Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Whole Brown Flaxseed, Black Pepper. Contains: Milk.

Check Parm Crisps Superseed & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Parm crisps with super seeds

Very flavorful and light. Low carb but taste like you’re indulging.

savorygood value
jillatchison•May 26, 2023

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavoryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go