Is Parma Vegan Parmesan Alternative - Better Than Bacon -- 3.5 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- hickory smoke flavor
hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutritional Yeast, Walntus, Sunflower Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Brown Sugar, Himalayan Salt, Smoked Paprika, Onion, Hickory Smoke Salt, Hickory Smoke Flavor, Contains: Walnuts, Contains: Walnuts
Check Parma Vegan Parmesan Alternative - Better Than Bacon -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parma Vegan Parmesan Alternative - Better Than Bacon -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
Where to buy
Parma Vegan Parmesan Alternative - Better Than Bacon -- 3.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Granule


