Is Parma! Vegan Parmesan - Original, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free and Gluten-Free Vegan Cheese, Plant-Based Superfood, Kosher (7 ounces) Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Walnuts, Nutritional Yeast, Himalayan Pink Crystal Salt

Check Parma! Vegan Parmesan - Original, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free and Gluten-Free Vegan Cheese, Plant-Based Superfood, Kosher (7 ounces) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parma! Vegan Parmesan - Original, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free and Gluten-Free Vegan Cheese, Plant-Based Superfood, Kosher (7 ounces) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladCooking