Is Parmalat Milk, Fat Free Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a uht fat free milk

grade a uht fat free milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Uht Fat Free Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3.

Check Parmalat Milk, Fat Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parmalat Milk, Fat Free is available at 2 retailers

WegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking