Is Parmasian Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

f best quality, refrigera e aft r cpening, t is product contains 1g t( tal fat, c ntains 1,5g total fa pep se rving, 3 r gular grated parmi san (heese re urn the package for replar ement r money back 14 77-505-2267 or visit us on ne at walmart,com how2recycle,info velveeta velverla ngredien ts : parmesan chees: pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, heese culture, enzymi s), rice flour, | omano cheese made f {om cow's milk asteurized part-skim milk, salt, (heese culture, enzym s), a altodextrin, powder d cellij,ose dded to prevent cak ng), salt, f jtassium sorbate (pr eservative), contains milk, d stributed by: walm rt inc, bintonville, ar 72716 facts se cortained 20 laly value * r gular grated parmi san (heese u ntains 1,5g total fa pep se rving , hbest quality, refrigera e after cpening a urn the package for repla ement x money 3% gl ten-free 0% eny before %0% plastic jar elo669

Check Parmasian against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown