Is Parmcrisps Cuatro Patatas Fritas De Queso Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

ParmCrisps Cuatro Patatas Fritas de Queso are artisan-crafted, oven-baked crisps made of real premium cheese. They are seasoned with premium seasonings and contain no artificial growth hormones or sugar. With only 100 calories per serving, they are a low-carb and keto-friendly snack option. These gluten-free crisps are made in the USA and use all-natural ingredients. People really enjoy the taste of ParmCrisps and find them addictive. However, some individuals did not like the taste of the crackers. Overall, ParmCrisps Cuatro Patatas Fritas de Queso offer a flavorful and satisfying snacking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Provolone Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes.

Check Parmcrisps Cuatro Patatas Fritas De Queso against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parmcrisps Cuatro Patatas Fritas De Queso is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BRalphsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad