Is Parmela Creamery Fiery Jack Aged 30 Days Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Milk (water, Cashews), Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch, Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Konjac, Potato Protein, Xanthan Gum, Crushed Chili Flakes, Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract (for Color), Dried California Peppers, Yeast Extract, Cultures. Contains: Tree Nuts (cashews).

Check Parmela Creamery Fiery Jack Aged 30 Days against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Parmela Creamery Fiery Jack Aged 30 Days is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsSpud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingCooking