Is Parmela Creamery Fiery Jack Aged 30 Days Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
- modified food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Milk (water, Cashews), Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch, Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Konjac, Potato Protein, Xanthan Gum, Crushed Chili Flakes, Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract (for Color), Dried California Peppers, Yeast Extract, Cultures. Contains: Tree Nuts (cashews).
Check Parmela Creamery Fiery Jack Aged 30 Days against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmela Creamery Fiery Jack Aged 30 Days in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Parmela Creamery Fiery Jack Aged 30 Days is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


