Is Parmela Creamery, Plant Based Cheese Sliced Sharp Cheddar, 7 Ounce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Milk (Water, Cashews), Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Konjac, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (For Color), Lactic Acid, Cultures.
Check Parmela Creamery, Plant Based Cheese Sliced Sharp Cheddar, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmela Creamery, Plant Based Cheese Sliced Sharp Cheddar, 7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Babybel Plant Based Cheese Alternative
Kroger® Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese
Where to buy
Parmela Creamery, Plant Based Cheese Sliced Sharp Cheddar, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


