Is Parmela Creamery, Plant Based Cheese Sliced Sharp Cheddar, 7 Ounce Soy Free?

Ingredients
Cashew Milk (Water, Cashews), Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Konjac, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (For Color), Lactic Acid, Cultures.
Check Parmela Creamery, Plant Based Cheese Sliced Sharp Cheddar, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmela Creamery, Plant Based Cheese Sliced Sharp Cheddar, 7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Babybel Plant Based Cheese Alternative
Kroger® Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese
Where to buy
Parmela Creamery, Plant Based Cheese Sliced Sharp Cheddar, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


