Is Parmesan, asiago & romano grated cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan, romano and asiago cheese: (pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), cellulose powder to prevent caking, potassium sorbate added to protect flavor.

Check Parmesan, asiago & romano grated cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichCooking