Is PARMESAN BLEND SHREDDED PARMESAN, FONTINA, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, PARMESAN BLEND Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COWS MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check PARMESAN BLEND SHREDDED PARMESAN, FONTINA, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, PARMESAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepSalad