Is Parmesan Cheese Soy Free?

Ingredients
MILK INGREDIENTS, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, LIPASE, CULTURED SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CELLULOSE, SORBIC ACID, NATAMYCIN, ANNATTO.
Check Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Parmesan Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


