Is Parmesan Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thermalized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet, Aged Minimum Of 10 Months

Check Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parmesan Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
HardGranuleDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSandwichSalad