Is PARMESAN CHEESE Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check PARMESAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
HardGranular
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal PrepCooking