Is Parmesan Chicken Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

acid, water, less than 2% of: panko breadcrumbs (unbleached wheat flour, cane sugar, yeast, sea salt), unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), garlic, onions, canola oil, corn starch, natural smoke flavor, natural flavor, basil, white Italian condiment (wine vinegar, concentrated grape must (contains sulfites)), spices, pectin (pectin, diphosphate, dextrose and/or sugar, calcium phosphate), rosemary, garlic powder, Italian seasoning (spices), cooked rotini pasta (water, rotini pasta (durum wheat semolina, niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid)), red sauce (tomatoes (tomatoes, sea salt, calcium chloride, citric acid), water, tomato paste (tomato paste, salt, citric acid), garlic, onions, less than 2% of: canola oil, corn starch, natural smoke flavor, natural flavor, basil, white Italian condiment (wine vinegar, concentrated grape must (contains sulfites)), spices, pectin (pectin, diphosphate, dextrose and/or sugar, calcium phosphate), rosemary, Italian seasoning (spices)).

Check Parmesan Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry